Switch to Full View
 
 

Past Board Chairs

 

IEDC

2017
Mr. F. Michael Langley, FM, HLM
Greater MSP

2016
Mr. Barry Matherly, CEcD, FM, HLM
Greater Richmond Partnership, Inc.

 

2015
Ms. JoAnn Crary, CEcD, HLM
Saginaw Future Inc

2014
Mr. William C. Sproull, FM, HLM
Richardson Chamber of Commerce

 
 

2013
Mr. Paul L. Krutko, FM, HLM
Ann Arbor SPARK

2012
Mr. Jay C. Moon, CEcD FM, HLM

 

2011
Mr. Dennis G. Coleman, CEcD FM HL

2010
Mr. William E. Best, FM, HLM
PNC Bank

 

2009
Mr. Ian J. Bromley, FM, MA, MBA, FRSA, HLM
IB International

2008
Ms. Robin Roberts Krieger, FM, HLM
RRK Resources LLC

 

2007
Mr. Ronnie L. Bryant, CEcD, FM, HLM
Charlotte Regional Partnership

2005-2006
Mr. Joseph A. Marinucci, FM, HLM
Downtown Cleveland Alliance

 

2004-2005
Mr. Steven J. Budd, FM, HLM
CityWide Development Corporation

2002-2004
Mr. Rick L. Weddle, FM, HLM
Hampton Roads Economic Development Alliance

 

2002
Mr. Jay A. Garner, CEcD, CCE, FM, HLM
Garner Economics LLC

2001-2002
Mr. Kurt Chilcott, CEcD, FM, HLM
CDC Small Business Finance Corp.

 
 

2001
Mr. James W. Griffin, CEcD, HLM, FM
City of Hornell Industrial Development Agency

 

CUED

 

2000-2001
Mr. Kurt Chilcott, CEcD, FM, HLM
CDC Small Business Finance Corp.

1998-2000
Mr. Edward A. Nelson, Jr., CEcD, FM, HLM
EAN International Consulting, Inc.

 

1996-1998
Ms. April Young, PhD, HLM
Hercules Technology Growth Capital

1994-1996
Mr. John P. Claypool, HLM

 

1992-1994
Ms. Ioanna T. Morfessis, PhD, HLM
IO-Inc.

1990-1992
Mr. Victor S. Grgas, HLM

 

1988-1990
Ms. Marilyn Swartz-Lloyd, HLM
MASCO

1986-1988
Mr. Thomas D. Blanchard, Jr., HL

 

1984-1986
Mr. Gary Conley, HLM
TechSolve, Inc.

1982-1984
Mr. James C. Hankla, HLM
Psomas FMG LLC

 

1980-1982
Mr. Ronald C. Kysiak, HLM

1978-1980
Mr. Walter D'Alessio, HLM
NorthMarq Advisors

 

1975-1978
Mr. Thomas Kelly
Deceased

1973-1975
Mr. D. Kenneth Patton, HLM
New York University School of Continuing & Professional Studies

 

1970-1973
Mr. Paul N. Zimmer
Deceased

1967-1970
Mr. Ed DeLuca
Deceased

 

AEDC

 

2001
Mr. Jay A. Garner, CEcD, CCE, FM, HLM
Garner Economics, LLC

2000-2201
Mr. James W. Griffin, CEcD, HLM, FM
City of Hornell Industrial Development Agency

 

1999-2000
Mr. James A Devine, CEcD, FM, HLM
Economic Strategies Group

1998-1999
Mr. James A. Garver, CEcD, FM, HLM

 

1997-1998
Mr. Richard Thrasher, CEcD, FM, HLM

1996-1997
Mr. Wayne L. Sterling, CEcD, FM, HLM
Sterling Economic Development Consultants, LLC

 

1995-1996
Mr. William J. McDermott, CEcD, FM, HLM
Florida High Tech Corridor Council

1994-1995
Mr. Mark D. Waterhouse, CEcD, FM, HLM
Garnet Consulting Services, Inc.

 

1993-1994
Ms. Judie A. Scalise, CEcD, FM, HLM
ESI Corporation

1992-1993
Mr. M. Ross Boyle, CEcD, FM, HLM

 

1991-1992
Mr. John D. Morand, CEcD, FM, HLM
Morand Law

1990-1991
Mr. Harry G. Foden, FM, HLM

 

1989-1990
Mr. James A. Covell, CEcD, FM, HLM
Covell Consultants, LLC

1988-1989
Mr. Donald G. Dunshee, CED, FM, HLM

 

1987-1988
Mr. George W. Cregg, Sr., CEcD ,FM, HLM
Deceased

1986-1987
Mr. Robert B. Seal, FM, HLM
Deceased

 

1985-1986
Mr. James O. Roberson, CEcD, FM, HLM

1984-1985
Mr. James H. Gullyes, HLM
Work Phone: (623) 877-3802

 

1983-1984
Mr. David C. Sweet, PhD, FM, HLM

1982-1983
Mr. Frank Birkhead, CEcD, FM, HLM
Deceased

 

1981-1982
Mr. Paul W. Scott
Deceased

1980-1981
Mr. Thomas Bundy, Sr.
Deceased

 

1979-1980
Mr. Bill R. Shelton, CEcD, FM, HLM
The Buxton Company - CommunityID

1978-1979
Mr. Robert E. Leak, Sr., CED, HLM, Emeritus
Sanford Holshouser Economic Development Consulting

 

1977-1978
Mr. William A. Spitzenberger, FM, HLM

1978-1979
William T. Hackett, Jr.
Deceased

 

1975-1976
Mr. Donald Bath
Deceased

1975-1975
Mr. John Gescheider
Deceased

 

1973-1974
John W. Perryman
Deceased

1972-1973
Mr. James Stephens
Deceased

 

1971-1972
Mr. Robert B. Cassell, CED, FM, HLM

1970-1971
Mr. Edward J. Stoll
Deceased

 

1969-1970
Mr. Henry Bostwick, Jr., FM, HLM
Deceased

1968-1969
Mr. Emery D. Hoenshell
Deceased

 

1967-1968
Mr. Everett Tucker, Jr.
Deceased

1966-1967
Mr. Adolph T. Schmidt
Deceased

 

1965-1966
Mr. Murray A. Elder, HLM

1964-1965
Mr. Paul W. Miller, FM, HLM
Deceased

 

1963-1964
Mr. Thomas W. Finney
Deceased

1961-1963
Mr. Melvin D. Peach
Deceased

 

1960-1961
Mr. Lewis M. Holland
Deceased

1959-1960
Mr. John R. Fraker
Deceased

 

1958-1959
Mr. John D. Adams
Deceased

1957-1958
Mr. Harry W. Clark

 

1956-1957
Mr. Frank E. Marsh
Deceased

1955-1956
Mr. Charles Crabb
Deceased

 

1954-1955
Mr. Albert E. Redman
Deceased

1953-1954
Mr. J. Huber Denn
Deceased

 

1952-1953
Mr. William J. Russell
Deceased

1951-1952
Mr. J. Kennard Johnson

 

1950-1951
Ms. Gayle W. Arnold
Deceased

1949-1950
Mr. Ed Ellingwood
Deceased

 

1948-1949
Mr. Jim Bone
Deceased

1946-1948
Mr. Ed Queri
Deceased

 

1945-1946
Mr. Arthur Field
Deceased

1943-1945
Mr. Cliff Gildersleeve
Deceased

 

1941-1945
Mr. Henry Bolz
Deceased

1939-1941
Mr. Frank Shaw
Deceased

 

1938-1939
Mr. Donald Wright
Deceased

1937-1938
Mr. Frank Kessell
Deceased

 

1936-1937
Col C. P. Wood
Deceased

1933-1935
Mr. H. Findlay French
Deceased

 

1926-1932
Mr. George Smith
Deceased